Committee Members
Henry Anderson
Wisconsin Department of Health
Madison, WI
Marc Baril
Institut de Recherche
Robert-Sauvé en santé et sécurité du
travail (IRSST) Government of Canada
Lynn Beasley
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Washington, DC
Alan Becker
College of Health and Human Services
Missouri State University
Springfield, MO
Robert Benson
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Region VIII
Denver, CO
Edward Bernas
AFL-CIO
Homewood, IL
Iris Camacho
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Washington, DC
George Cushmac
Office of Hazardous Materials Safety
U.S. Department of Transportation
Washington, DC
Richard Erickson
U.S. Navy
Groton, CT
Neeraja Erranguntla
Texas Commission on
Environmental Quality
Austin, TX
David Freshwater
U. S. Department of Energy
Washington, DC
Ralph Gingell
Shell Health Services
Houston, TX
John P. Hinz
U.S. Air Force
Brooks Air Force Base, TX
James Holler
Agency for Toxic Substances and
Disease Registry
Atlanta, GA
Clarion E. Johnson
Exxon Mobil Corporation
Fairfax, VA
Glenn Leach
U.S. Army Public Health Command
Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD
Richard W. Niemeier
National Institute for Occupational
Safety and Health
Cincinnati, OH
Mattias Oberg
Swedish Institute of Environmental
Medicine (Karolinska Institutet)
Stockholm, Sweden
Susan Ripple
The Dow Chemical Company
Midland, Michigan
George Rusch
Chair, NAC/AEGL Committee
Department of Toxicology and
Risk Assessment
Honeywell, Inc.
Morristown, NJ
Daniel Sudakin
Oregon State University
Corvallis, OR
Marcel T. M. van Raaij
National Institute of Public Health and
Environment (RIVM)
Bilthoven, The Netherlands
George Woodall
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Research Triangle Park, NC
Alan Woolf
Children’s Hospital
Boston, MA
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Staff
Sylvia Talmage (now with Summitec Corp.)
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oak Ridge, TN
Claudia Troxel
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oak Ridge, TN
Robert Young
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oak Ridge, TN
National Advisory Committee Staff
Paul S. Tobin
Designated Federal Officer, AEGL Program
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Washington, DC
Ernest Falke
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Washington, DC
Iris A. Camacho
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Washington, DC
Sharon Frazier
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Washington, DC