Appendix D
Public Session Speakers
Federico Barajas, U.S. Bureau of Reclamation
Letty Belin, U.S. Department of the Interior
David H. Blau, Senior Water Resource Planner, AECOM
Dan Castleberry, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Mike Chotkowski, U.S. Bureau of Reclamation
Francis Chung, California Department of Water Resources
James Cloern, U.S. Geological Survey
The Honorable Representative Jim Costa
DeeDee D’Adamo, Senior Policy Advisor for Representative Dennis Cardoza
Cliff Dahm, Delta Stewardship Counsil
Rick Deriso, Inter-American Tropical Tuna Commission
William Fleenor, Department of Civil and Environment Engineering, University of California, Davis
David Fullerton, Metropolitan Water District of Southern California Greg Gartrell, Contra Costa Water District
Patricia Glibert, Horn Point Laboratory, University of Maryland
Cay Goude, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Scott Hamilton, Coalition for a Sustainable Delta
Campbell Ingram, The Nature Conservancy
Jerry Johns, California Department of Water Resources
Michael Johnson, Aquatic Ecosystems Analysis Laboratory, University of California, Davis
Linda Katehi, University of California, Davis
Wim Kimmerer, San Francisco State University
Steve Lindley, Southwest Fisheries Science Center, National Marine Fisheries Service
Gerald Meral, Deputy Secretary, California Resources Agency
BJ Miller, Consultant
Ron Milligan, U.S. Bureau of Reclamation
Jeffrey Mount, Center for Wetland Sciences, University of California, Davis
Peter B. Moyle, Department of Wildlife, Fish, and Conservation Biology, University of California, Davis
Dave Mraz, California Department of Water Resources
Anke Müeller-Solger, Interagency Ecology Program, Delta Stewardship Council
Armin Munevar, CH2M HILL
Karla Nemeth, California Natural Resources Agency
Matt Nobriga, California Department of Fish and Game
Bruce Oppenheim, National Marine Fisheries Service
Roger Patterson, Metropolitan Water District
Jason Peltier, Westlands Water District
Maria Rea, National Marine Fisheries Service
Rhonda Reed, National Marine Fisheries Service
Richard Roos-Collins, American Rivers or National Heritage Institute
Melanie Rowland, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Adiministration General Counsel’s Office
Karen Schwinn, Associate Director, Water Division, EPA Region 9, U.S. EPA
Lester Snow, California Department of Natural Resources
Jeff Stuart, National Marine Fisheries Service
Christina Swanson, Executive Director, The Bay Institute
Michael Tucker, National Marine Fisheries Service
Dr. Donald Weston, Adjunct Professor, Department of Integrative Biology, University of California, Berkeley
Carl Wilcox, California Department of Fish and Game
Garwin Yip, National Marine Fisheries Service