AUSTRALIA
Lawrence J.Doctors
The University of New South Wales
Andrew Gates
Royal Australian Navy
Richard Shock
AMECRC
Krish Thiagarajan
Australian Maritime Engineering CRC Ltd.
AUSTRIA
Gerhard Strasser
Vienna Model Basin
BULGARIA
Kostadin Yossifov
Bulgarian Ship Hydrodynamics Centre
CANADA
Tony Graham
Dept. of National Defence, Canada
Stefan Grochowalski
Orleans, Ontario
Chi-Chao Hsiung
Dal Tech, Dalhousie University
Jerry Huang
Dal Tech, Dalhousie University
David C.Murdey
National Research Council, Canada
CHINA
Ching-Yeh Hsin
National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan
Shenq-Yuh Jaw
National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan
Hong-Cui Shen
China Ship Scientific Research Center
Guo-Qiang Wang
Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Lian-Di Zhou
China Ship Scientific Research Center
DENMARK
Harry Bingham
International Research Centre for Computational Hydrodynamics
Arne Hasle Nielsen
Danish Maritime Institute
Jorgen V.Jensen
Technical University of Denmark
Stefan Mayer
International Research Centre for Computational Hydrodynamics
FINLAND
Juhani Sukselainen
Technical Research Centre of Finland
FRANCE
Bertrand Alessandrini
Ecole Centrale Nantes
Jean-Yves Billard
French Naval Academy
Alain Cariou
Institut de Recherches de la Construction Navale
Ganbo Deng
Laboratoire de Mecanique des Fluides
Pierre Ferrant
Societe d’Ingenierie et de Recherche en Hydrodynamique Navale
Daniel H.Fruman
French Naval Academy
Bernard Gindroz
Bassin D’Essais des Carènes
Michel Guilbaud
Universite de Poitiers
Didier Husson
Bassin d’Essais des Carènes
Michel Visonneau
Ecole Centrale Nantes
GERMANY
Fabiano Bet
University of Duisburg
Andres J.Cura Hochbaum
Hamburgische Schiffbau
Dieter Haenel
University of Duisburg
Gerhard Jensen
Hamburgische Schiffbau
Tao Jiang
Mercator University
Christian Johannsen
Hamburgische Schiffbau
Alfred Leder
University of Rostock
Manfred Mehmel
Schiffbau Versuchsanstalt
Ernst Mueller
Versuchsanstalt fur Binnenschiffbau e.V.
Samir Muzaferija
Technical University of Hamburg-Harburg
Michael Schmiechen
Berlin Model Basin
Som D.Sharma
Mercator University
Heinrich Söding
Technical University of Hamburg-Harburg
ITALY
Stefano Brizzolara
Universita di Genova
Dario Bruzzone
Universita Degli Studi di Genova
Ulderico P.Bulgarelli
Istituto Nazionale per Studi ed Esperienze di Architettura Navale
Antonio Cardo
Universita di Trieste
Pasquale Cassella
Universita di Napoli
Fabio Di Felice
Istituto Nazionale per Studi ed Esperienze di Architettura Navale
Mauro Elefante
Centro Esperienze Idrodinamiche Marina Militare
Ulderico Grazioli
Istituto Nazionale per Studi ed Esperienze di Architettura Navale
Paolino Maniscalco
Istituto Nazionale per Studi ed Esperienze di Architettura Navale
Enrico Rizzuto
Universita di Genova
Antonio Scamardella
Universita di Napoli Federico II
JAPAN
Mitsuhiro Abe
Akishima Laboratories (Mitsui-zosen), Inc.
Jun Ando
Kyushu University
Vadim Belenkiy
National Research Institute of Fisheries Engineering
Yoji Himeno
University of Osaka Prefecture
Takanori Hino
Ship Research Institute
Mitsuhisa Ikehata
Yokohama National University
Hiroharu Kato
University of Tokyo
Chiharu Kawakita
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.
Moon-Chan Kim
Hiroshima University
Susumu Maita
West Japan Fluid Engineering Laboratory Co., Ltd.
Kazu-Hiro Mori
Hiroshima University
Kuniharu Nakatake
Kyushu University
Michio Nakato
Hiroshima University
Hitoshi Nishimoto
West Japan Fluid Engineering Laboratory Co., Ltd.
Makoto Ohkusu
Kyushu University
Toru Sato
University of Tokyo
Toshio Suzuki
Osaka University
Yusuke Tahara
University of Osaka Prefecture
Yoshiaki Takahashi
Ishikawajima-Harina Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
Takayuki Tsutsumi
Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
Iwao Watanabe
Ship Research Institute
Masahiro Yamaguchi
Ship Research Institute
Yuki Yoshida
Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
KOREA
Ho Hwan Chun
Pusan National University
Sa-Young Hong
Korea Research Institute of Ships and Ocean Engineering
Choung-Mook Lee
Pohang Institute of Science and Technology
Keh-Sik Min
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
Seung-Il Yang
Korea Research Institute of Ships and Ocean Engineering
THE NETHERLANDS
Jan O.de Kat
Maritime Research Institute
Marinus Oosterveld
Maritime Research Institute
Hoyte C.Raven
Maritime Research Institute
Seng Gie Tan
Maritime Research Institute
NORWAY
Leon J.M.Adegeest
Det Norske Veritas
Odd Magnus Faltinsen
Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Dariusz Fathi
Marine Technology Centre
Ole Andreas Hermundstad
Marine Technology Centre
Jan Roger Hoff
Marine Technology Centre
Bjornar Pettersen
Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Torgeir Vada
Det Norske Veritas
Rong Zhao
Marine Technology Centre
POLAND
Tomasz Bugalski
Ship Design and Research Centre
Jan Dudziak
Ship Design and Research Centre
PORTUGAL
Nuno Fonseca
Technical University of Lisbon
RUSSIA
Kirill V.Rozhdestvensky
St. Petersburg Marine Technical University
Vladimir Semenov
Krylov Shipbuilding Research Institute
SINGAPORE
Kiang Heng Ti
Defence Science Organization
Qian Xi Wang
Defence Science Organization National Laboratories
SOUTH AFRICA
Gunther Migeotte
University of Stellenbosch
SPAIN
Jose A.Alaez
Pardo Model Basin
Jose Nunez Basanez
Polytechnical University of Madrid
Luis Perez-Rojas
Escuela Técnica Supérior de Ingenieros Navales
SWEDEN
Hans Broberg
SSPA, Maritime Research and Consulting AB
Petter Holmberg
Defense Materiel Administration
Lars Larsson
Chalmers University of Technology
SWITZERLAND
Mario Caponnetto
Pully VD
UNITED KINGDOM
Philip Bailey
University of Southampton
Brian Bowden
International Towing Tank Committee
Peter W.Bull
Defence Research Agency
David Clarke
University of Newcastle Upon Tyne
Grant Hearn
University of Newcastle Upon Tyne
Dominic Hudson
University of Southampton
Andrew J.Michael
Defence Research Agency
Michael Stanier
Defence Research Agency
UNITED STATES
John Allison
Band Lavis/CDI
P.Ananthakrishnan
Florida Atlantic University
Roger E.A.Arndt
St. Anthony Falls Laboratory
Robert F.Beck
University of Michigan
James Bennett
Bath Iron Works Corporation
Michael L.Billet
Pennsylvania State University
Steven Bova
U.S. Army Engineer Waterways Experiment Station
Christopher E.Brennen
California Institute of Technology
Jude Brown
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Charles Cary
Bath Iron Works Corporation
Steven L.Ceccio
University of Michigan
Georges L.Chahine
Dynaflow, Inc.
Ming-Shun Chang
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Hamn-Ching Chen
Texas A&M University
Christopher J.Chesnakas
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Glenn Clark
Electric Boat Corporation
Daniel Corriveau
Newport News Shipbuilding
Geoffrey Cowles
Princeton University
Jennifer Dacles-Mariani
NASA Ames Research Center
John F.Dalzell
Silver Spring, Maryland
William G.Day, Jr.
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Douglas G.Dommermuth
Science Applications International Corporation
Ron Dong
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
James H.Duncan
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Allen H.Engle
Naval Sea Systems Command
Gerard M.Faeth
University of Michigan
William Faller
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
James A.Fein
Office of Naval Research
Barry Fox
Ingalls Shipbuilding
Thomas Fu
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Donald Fuhs
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Howard Gibeling
Pennsylvania State University
Joseph Gorski
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Henry J.Haussling
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Dane Hendrix
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
David E.Hess
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Christopher Higgins
John J.McMullen Associates
Jack W.Hoyt
San Diego State University
Thomas T.Huang
Newport News Shipbuilding
Michael Hughes
Analytical Methods, Inc.
Mark C.Hyman
Coastal Systems Station, Panama City
Stuart Jessup
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Chen-Wen Jiang
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Bruce Johnson
U.S. Naval Academy
Stephen Jordan
Naval Undersea Warfare Center (Newport)
Joseph Katz
Johns Hopkins University
Ki-Han Kim
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Spyros A.Kinnas
University of Texas at Austin
In-Young Koh
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Yu-Tai Lee
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Victor Lessard
Newport News Shipbuilding
Cheng-Wen Lin
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Ray-Qing Lin
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Wen-Chin Lin
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Woei-Min Lin
Science Applications International Corporation
Henry Liu
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Daniel Liut
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Rainald Lohner
George Mason University
Peter Majumdar
Office of Naval Research, London
Thomas Marino
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Kathryn McCreight
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
William McCreight
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
William B.Morgan
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Lew Motter
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Ian Mutnick
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Thai Nguyen
Naval Surface Warfare Center (Panama City)
Francis Noblesse
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
John F.O’Dea
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Gregory P.Platzer
Bird-Johnson Company
L.Patrick Purtell
Office of Naval Research
Saad Ragab
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Toby Ratcliffe
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Arthur M.Reed
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
James Rice
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Edwin P.Rood
Office of Naval Research
Turgut Sarpkaya
Naval Postgraduate School
Benton Schaub
Maritime Dynamics, Inc.
Otto Scherer
Advanced Marine Enterprises
Stephen M.Scorpio
Design Research Engineering
Carl Scragg
Science Applications International Corporation
Yung Sup Shin
American Bureau of Shipping
Roger L.Simpson
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Amy R.Smith
Naval Sea Systems Command
William Smith
Naval Suface Warfare Center, Carderock
Randy Soper
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Alan Stagg
U.S. Army Engineer Waterways Experiment Station
Richard J.Stenson
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Frederick Stern
University of Iowa
Anil Subramani
University of Michigan
Chao-Ho Sung
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Lafe K.Taylor
Mississippi State University
John Telste
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
William Thomas
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Candace Wark
Office of Naval Research
William C.Webster
University of California at Berkeley
David L.Whitfield
Mississippi State University
Michael B.Wilson
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Robert Wilson
University of Iowa
Bruce Wooden
Specialized Systems, Inc.
Donald Wyatt
Science Applications International Corporation
Cheng-I Yang
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Chi Yang
George Mason University
Phil Yarnall
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock
Ronald W.Yeung
University of California at Berkeley