Roster of the National Advisory Committee for Acute Exposure Guideline Levels for Hazardous Substances
Committee Members
Surender Ahir
Occupational Safety and Health
Administration
Washington, DC
George Alexeeff
Office of Environmental Health
Hazard Assessment
California EPA
Oakland, CA
Steven Barbee
Arch Chemicals, Inc.
Norwalk, CT
David Belluck
Office of Environmental Services
Minnesota Department of
Transportation
Oakdale, MN
Jonathan Borak
Yale University
New Haven, CT
William Bress
Vermont Department of Health
Burlington, VT
George Cushmac
Office of Hazardous Materials Safety
U.S. Department of Transportation
Washington, DC
Larry Gephart
Exxon Mobil Biomedical Sciences
Annandale, NJ
Peter Griem
Forschungs- und Beratungsinstitut
Gefahrstoffe (FoBIG)
Freiburg, Germany
Ursula Gundert-Remy
Federal Institute Consumers Health
Protection
Berlin, Germany
Doan Hansen
Brookhaven National Laboratory
Upton, NY
John P.Hinz
U.S. Air Force
Brooks Air Force Base, TX
James Holler
Agency for Toxic Substances and
Disease Registry
Atlanta, GA
Thomas C.Hornshaw
Office of Chemical Safety
Illinois Environmental Protection
Agency
Springfield, IL
Fritz Kalberlah
Forschungs- und Beratungsinstitut
Gefahrstoffe (FoBIG)
Freiburg, Germany
Nancy K.Kim
Division of Environmental Health
Assessment
New York State Department of Health
Troy, NY
Loren Koller
College of Veterinary Medicine
Oregon State University
Corvallis, OR
Glenn Leach
U.S. Army Center for Health
Promotion and Preventive Medicine
Aberdeen Proving Grounds, MD
Richard W.Niemeier
National Institute for Occupational
Safety and Health
Cincinnati, OH
Marinelle Payton
Harvard Medical School
Boston, MA
Annick Pichard
Parc Tachnologipre
Verneuil en Hallatte, France
Zarena Post
Texas Natural Resource Conservation
Commission
Austin, TX
George Rodgers
Department of Pediatrics
Division of Critical Care
University of Louisville
Louisville, KY
Marc Ruijten
Medical Emergency Preparedness
and Planning Office
Rotterdam, The Netherlands
George Rusch
Department of Toxicology and
Risk Assessment, Honeywell, Inc.
Morristown, NJ
Thomas J.Sobotka
U.S. Food and Drug Administration
Laurel, MD
Kenneth Still
Naval Health Research Center
Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, OH
Richard Thomas
International Center for
Environmental Technology
McLean, VA
Claudia Troxel
Summitec Corporation
Lander, WY
Thomas Tuccinardi
U.S. Department of Energy
Germantown, MD
Marcel T.M.van Raay
National Institute of Public Health
and Environment
Bilthoven, The Netherlands
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Staff
Cheryl B.Bast
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oak Ridge, TN
Kowetha Davidson
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oak Ridge, TN
Carol S.Forsyth
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oak Ridge, TN
Po-Yung Lu
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oak Ridge, TN
Sylvia Milanez
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oak Ridge, TN
Robert H.Ross
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oak Ridge, TN
Sylvia Talmage
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oak Ridge, TN
Annetta Watson
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oak Ridge, TN
Robert A.Young
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oak Ridge, TN
National Advisory Committee Staff
Lynn Beasley
U.S. Environmental Protection
Agency
Washington, DC
Robert Benson
U.S. Environmental Protection
Agency
Region VIII
Denver, CO
Ernest Falke
U.S. Environmental Protection
Agency
Washington, DC
Roger Garrett
U.S. Environmental Protection
Agency
Washington, DC
Judy Strickland
U.S. Environmental Protection
Agency
Research Triangle Park, NC
Letty Tahan
U.S. Environmental Protection
Agency
Washington, DC
Paul S.Tobin
U.S. Environmental Protection
Agency
Washington, DC