E
Meetings and Discussions
JANUARY AND FEBRUARY 2005
Moscow, Russia
Anatoly Antonov, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Maria Balieva, Rosatom
Valery Nikolaevich Barinov, Russian Academy of Sciences’ Nuclear Safety Institute (IBRAE-RAS)
Valentin Ivanov, Duma
Norbert Jousten, International Science and Technology Center
Remos I. Kalinin, IBRAE-RAS
Natalia Klishina, Department of External Affairs, Rosatom
Nikolai Pavlovich Laverov, Russian Academy of Sciences
Nikolai N. Ponomarev-Stepnoi, Kurchatov Institute
Sergei Popov, Head of Space Energy Research Department, Keldish Institute of Applied Mathematics
Tatiana S. Povetnikova, Chief Expert, Office for International Scientific and Technical Projects, IBRAE-RAS
Mikhail Nikitovich Rizhov, International and External Economic Cooperation Department, Rosatom
Lev Ryabev, Advisor to Minister of Atomic Energy
Leonid F. Ryabikhin, Executive Secretary, Committee of Scientists for Global Security and Arms [Control]
Ashot A. Sarkisov, Russian Academy of Sciences Advisor, IBRAE-RAS
Lev V. Tocheny, International Science and Technology Center
Nikolai Nikitevich Yurasov (V. Adm, R.F. Navy, ret.), personal advisor to Mr. Koreedev
Yuri Filipovich Zabaluev, Technical Export Control Service
Sergey A. Zykov, International Science and Technology Center
United States
Steven Aoki, U.S. Department of Energy
Omer Brown, Harmon, Wilmot, and Brown LLP
Matthew Bunn, Harvard University
R. Stockton Butler, Government Accountability Office
Cathleen Campbell, Civilian Research and Development Foundation
Camille Dewalder, Civilian Research and Development Foundation
Michael Elleman, Booz Allen Hamilton
Dan Fenstermacher, U.S. Department of State
Marvin V. Fertel, Nuclear Infrastructure Support & International Programs, Nuclear Energy Institute
Brian Finlay, Henry L. Stimson Center
John Gerrard, U.S. Department of Energy
Seth Grae, Thorium Power Inc.
Amb. Michael Guhin, U.S. Department of State
William Hoehn, Russian American Nuclear Security Advisory Council
Laura Holgate, Nuclear Threat Initiative
David Huizenga, U.S. Department of Energy
Susan Koch, formerly of the National Security Council
Sarah Lennon, U.S. Department of Energy
Cynthia Lersten, U.S. Department of Energy
Edward Levine, Staff of Senate Committee on Foreign Relations
Glen Levis, Government Accountability Office
Michael Lieberman, Staff of Representative John Spratt
Edward Lyman, Union of Concerned Scientists
Monte Mallin, U.S. Department of Energy
Cindi Warren Mentz, Civilian Research and Development Foundation
Thomas Moore, Staff of Senate Committee on Foreign Relations
Ken Myers, Jr., Staff of Senate Committee on Foreign Relations
Mary Beth Nikitin, Center for Strategic and International Studies
Thomas Owens, Civilian Research and Development Foundation
James Reid, U.S. Department of Defense
Adam Scheinman, U.S. Department of Energy
Mark Scheland, U.S. Department of State
E. James Shafer, Jr., Government Accountability Office
Kurt Siemon, U.S. Department of Energy
Michelle Smith, U.S. Department of Energy
Wendin Smith, Booz Allen Hamilton
Leonard Spector, Monterey Institute of International Studies
Paul Walker, Global Green
Andrew Weber, U.S. Department of Defense
Shawn Wheeler, Civilian Research and Development Foundation
Stephen Young, Union of Concerned Scientists