Roster of the National Advisory Committee for Acute Exposure Guideline Levels for Hazardous Substances
Committee Members
George Rusch Chair, NAC/AEGL Committee
Department of Toxicology and Risk Assessment
Honeywell, Inc.
Morristown, NJ
Ernest Falke
Chair, SOP Workgroup
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Washington, DC
Steven Barbee
Arch Chemicals, Inc.
Cheshire, CT
Lynn Beasley
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Washington, DC
Jonathan Borak
Yale University
New Haven, CT
William Bress
Vermont Department of Health
Burlington, VT
George Cushmac
Office of Hazardous Materials Safety
U.S. Department of Transportation
Washington, DC
Alfred Feldt
U.S. Department of Energy
Washington, DC
John P.Hinz
U.S. Air Force
Brooks Air Force Base, TX
James Holler
Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry
Atlanta, GA
Commander Warren Jederberg
U.S. Navy
Arlington, VA
Nancy K. Kim
Division of Environmental Health Assessment
New York State Department of Health
Troy, NY
Glenn Leach
U.S. Army Center for Health Promotion and Preventive MedicineToxicity Evaluation
Aberdeen Proving Grounds, MD
John Morawetz
International Chemical Workers Union
Cincinnati, OH
Richard W. Niemeier
National Institute for Occupational Safety and Health
Cincinnati, OH
Marinelle Payton
Department of Public Health
Jackson State University
Jackson, MS
Susan Ripple
The Dow Chemical Company
Midland, Michigan
George Rodgers
Department of Pediatrics
Division of Critical Care
University of Louisville
Louisville, KY
Marc Ruijten
National Institute of Public Health and Environment (RIVM)
Bilthoven, The Netherlands
Richard Thomas
International Center for Environmental Technology
McLean, VA
George Woodall
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Research Triangle Park, NC
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Staff
Cheryl Bast
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oak Ridge, TN
Sylvia Milanez
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oak Ridge, TN
Sylvia Talmage
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oak Ridge, TN
Robert Young
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oak Ridge, TN
National Advisory Committee Staff
Paul S. Tobin
Designated Federal Officer, AEGL Program
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Washington, DC
Marquea D. King
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Washington, DC
Iris A. Camacho
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Washington, DC
Sharon Frazier
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Washington, DC