D
Registered Workshop Participants
Teofilo Abrajano, KAUST
Jim Abry, Global Futures Group
Mark Ackiewicz, U.S. Department of Energy
David Adams, GAC
Sushil Adhikari, Auburn University
Muhammad Imran Afzal, Others
Susan Agar, Atlas Impacts
Ramesh Agarwal, Washington University in St. Louis
Nitin Agarwala, NMF
Emeka Agbasi, Federal Roads Maintenance Agency
Gunjan Aggarwal, Cap
Carlos Aguiar, Arizona State University
Yaw Agyeman, LBNL
Qadeer Ahmed, OSU
Edgardo Alarcon, ERET SAC
Jose F Albarran, Mexican Academy of Engineering
Jeffrey Alexander, RTI International
Khedidja Allia, USTHB-AAST
Abdulaziz Al-Qasim, Saudi Aramco
Samantha Amendola, Amendola Enterprises
Anthony Anderson, Precision Combustion, Inc.
Lindsay Anderson, Cornell University
Hamid Arastoopour, Wanger Institute for Sustainable Energy Research, IIT
Kathleen Araujo, CAES Energy Policy Institute and Boise State University
Douglas Arent, NREL
Daisy Arokiasamy, Kent State University
Dan Arvizu, New Mexico State University
Soheil Asgarpour, PTAC
Mehdi Ashayeri, Illinois Institute of Technology
Steven Ashley, Freelance
Charles Atkins, Ramaco Carbon, LLC
Chris Atkinson, Ohio State University
Chris Atkinson, U.S. Department of Energy/ARPA-E
John Attia, Prairie View A&M University
Susan Avery, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Muhammad Awais, University of Victoria
Moneer Azzam, Beacon Climate Innovations
Gabriel Babe, PNG Maritime College, Papua, New Guinea
Aishwarya Babu, NRCan
Matthe Backes, MIT
Sven Bader, Orano Federal Services
Gretchen Baier, Dow
Carla Bailo, Center for Automotive Research
Noel Bakhtian, Center for Advanced Energy Studies
Sam Baldwin, U.S. Department of Energy
Nina Balke, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Muhammad Balyan, Universitas Sumatera Utara
Aimee Barciauskas, Development Seed
David Barker, Subaru
Andy Barnes, Clean Energy Business Network
Anthony Baro, E2SOL LLC
Lucas Barr, COSIA
Kelly Barrett, Utah Clean Cities
Michael Barrett
Hasmik Barseghyan, WiCE (Women in Climate and Energy)
Allen Barta, Rolls-Royce
Dursun Bas, REC Turkey
Luke Bassett, U.S. Senate Energy Committee
Christopher Beamis, Memzyme, LLC
Angela Becker-Dippmann, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Jodi Bednar, West Monroe Partners
Torrey Beek, ICF
Mona Behl, University of Georgia Sea Grant
Mike Beims, NASA
Kevin Bell, Convergence Research, LLC
Farah Benahmed, Third Way
Moufid Benmerabet, SH
Jeff Bennett, University of Virginia
Rod Beresford, Brown University
Alan Bernstein, CIFAR
Adam Berry, Senate Energy and Natural Resources Committee
Zachary Berzolla, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
John Henry Beyer, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (Retired)
Shwetha Bhat, West Monroe Partners
Sumedha Bhat, University of California, Berkeley
Mukul Bhatia, Texas A&M University
Jeffrey Bielicki, Ohio State University
Gil Bindewald, U.S. Department of Energy
Dunbar Birnie, Rutgers University
Brittany Bishop, University of Washington
Sayan Biswas, Sandia National Laboratories
Frank Blaskovich, BSI
Bill Blumberg, Harvard Institute for Learning in Retirement
Madhur Boloor, U.S. Department of Energy
Drew Bond, C3 Solutions
Shanon Brailsford, Idaho State University
Felix Brunner, UCSD
Kenneth Bryden, Iowa State University
Julie Buard, GE Renewable Energy
Paul Bubbosh, George Mason University
Cathy Buckley, Volunteer
Aaron Budgor, Aaron Budgor and Associates
Nicole Buell, U.S. Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources
Scott Burger, Form Energy
Kirk Burton, CO.LAB
Jay Butera, Climate Solutions Project
Bill Butler, Retired
Vivienne Byrd, Los Angeles Public Library
Angela Cadena, Independent Advisor
Jeffry Canin, E8 Fund
Claudia Cantoni, U.S. Department of Energy
Margaret Caravelli, Balch & Bingham, LLP
Andrés Cárdenas O’Farrill, theAIRnet
Mark Carras, Natural Resources Canada
Francine Carron, Skeyes
Liz Cawley
Kemal Celik, DOE/SETO
Janice Ceperich, GAO
Babu Chalamala, Sandia National Laboratories
Isaac Chan, U.S. Department of Energy
Thomas Chandler, FERC
Arjun Chandrasekhar, Down Syndrome Association
Christina Chang, ARPA-E
Alan Chaput, Dow Chemical
Robert Charette, Nishati
Pooja Chawda, New York Government
Marcus Chee, NANOMASS (CA), LLC
Yayum Chen, University of Texas, Austin
Marie Chen, InPlainSpeak
Hong Chen, PJM Interconnection
Miaofang Chi, ORNL
Soyoung Choi, Columbia University
Young-june Choi, WI.Plat
Pallas Chou, Harvard University
Amira Chowyuk, Port of Seattle
Howard Christiansen, Montana State University, Bozeman
Maureen Clapper, Department of Energy
Corrie Clark, Library of Congress, Congressional Research Service
Mel Clark, CleanTech Alliance
Drew Clarke, AEMO
Marie Eve Clayton, ERM
Jason Cody, Lake Forest College
Jared Cohon, Carnegie Mellon University
Kenneth Colburn, Symbiotic Strategies, LLC
Jonathan Cole, MiraCosta College
Donald Conley, Sandia National Laboratories
William Conroy, UTK
Ardeshir Contractor, Ohio State University
Jonathan Coopersmith, Texas A&M University
David Corriveau, Canada’s Oil Sands Innovation Alliance (COSIA)
Randy Cortright, NREL
George Crabtree, Argonne National Laboratory and University of Illinois, Chicago
Jeff Creque, Carbon Cycle Institute
Joe Cresko, U.S. Department of Energy
Phillip Cross, RTI
Baozhi Cui, Ames Laboratory
Colin Cunliff, Information Technology and Innovation Foundation
Raymond Cwiklinski, Perspecta
Jeff Dagle, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Bassel Daher, Texas A&M University
Fan Dai, California-China Climate Institute
Zhen Dai, CARB
Tanya Das, House Science, Space, and Technology Committee
Bruce Davis, Bruce Davis Photography
Kari Davis, n/a
Stephen Davis, Advanced Emission
Anthony Dean, Colorado School of Mines
Paul Debevec, University of Illinois
Paul DeCotis, West Monroe
Payman Dehghanian, George Washington University
Farouk Dehmchi, Badji Mokhtar University
Victor Del Carpio Neyra, University of Texas, Austin—Bureau of Economic Geology
Rebecca Dell, Climateworks
Dan Delurey, Wedgemere Group
Anthony DeMaria, University of San Francisco
Adam DeMella, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Yasar Demirel, University of Nebraska, Lincoln
Jennifer de Mooy, Delaware Division of Climate, Coastal & Energy
Floyd Deschamps, The Desner Group
Rakia Dhaoui, UCI
Ella Diarra, IUCN
Delavane Diaz, Electric Power Research Institute
Juan P. Diaz, University of La Laguna
Cynthia Dinwiddie, Southwest Research Institute
Charles Dismukes, Rutgers University
Jennifer DiStefano, Northwestern University
M.B. Doddamani, University of Agricultural Sciences, Dharwad, India
Dennis Dow, Master’s Student—Northeastern University Engineering/Policy
Courtney Downes, NREL
John Doyon, New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection
Harsh Dubey, Georgetown
Lawrence Dubois, NANOIONIX, LLC
Jason Dunavant, Selbst
Yury Dvorkin, New York University
Martin Earles, Caltrans
Debrah Eastwood, AKTII
Ryan Edwards, Oxy Low Carbon Ventures
Patson Egberibine, Student
Erica Eggleton, University of Washington
Christine E. Ehlig-Economides, University of Houston
Zachary Eldredge, U.S. Department of Energy
Essam Elhannouny, Argonne National Laboratory
Jonathan Elkind, Columbia University, Center on Global Energy Policy
Abraham Ellis, Sandia National Laboratories
Isaac Ennison, Energy Commission
Joshua Epel, NMSU
Miriam Erickson, Brown Williams
Elva Escobar, UNAM ICML
Rodrigo Esparza, E4D
Cassandra Etter-Wenzel, London School of Economics
Donald Faatz, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Daniel Fahey, ClimateWorks Foundation
Philip Farah, GAO
Robert Farley, LACMTA
Dave Farnsworth, RAP
May Faulk
Peter Fedkiw, North Carolina State University
James Fekete, Novelis
Frank Felder, Rutgers University, New Brunswick
Adam Fenech, University of Prince Edward Island
Mark Feng, Polykala Technologies, LLC
Lisa Fenton, N/A
James Ferguson, Citizens Climate Lobby
Susan Fields, South Pointe High School, Rock Hill, South Carolina
Kelly Finigan, Lagimodiere Finigan, Inc.
Merlyne Florah, Eabl
Aaron Fluitt, Argonne National Laboratory
Angela Forret, State Library
Karl Forsberg, N/A
Marie-Odile Fortier, University of California, Merced
Megan Foster, University of Idaho
Ryan Foxall, University of Victoria
Wolfgang Frank, University of Vienna, Austria
Vincent Freyermuth, Argonne National Laboratory
K Frost, IMSA
Alex Fu, FAA
Aaron Fyke, Thin Line Capital
Carrie Gaard
Kamiel Gabriel, Ontario Tech University
William Gaieck, U.S. Department of Energy
Yasas Gamagedara, Waste to Energy Technologies Limited
David Ganss, Nissan North America
Molly Garcia, GTI
Charles Garris, George Washington University
Jing Ge, University of California, Berkeley
Bruce Gellerman, WBUR
Janet Gellici, National Coal Council
Brett Gentry
Jeffrey Gerlach, Securing America’s Future Energy (SAFE)
Hodjat Ghadimi, West Virginia University
Asmerom Gilau, Epsilon Innovation Group. Inc.
Daniel Gilstrap, Corelation, Inc.
Changdeok Gim, UCI
Daniel Gingerich, Ohio State University
Phil Giudice, FirstLight
T.J. Glauthier, TJG Energy Associates
Gil Goldshlager, Actuate
Anna Goldstein, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Jorge Aponte Gomez, JAG
Lina Gonzalez, SpadXTech LLC
Tomas Gonzalez, Baker Hughes—TPS
Naveen Goswamy, OERD, NRCan
Denise Gray, LG Chem Michigan, Inc.
Valerie Gray, DNREC—DAQ
James Green, Committee on Science, Space, and Technology
Heather Greenley, CRS
Gregory Greenwell, Shell Global Solutions International
Veera Gnaneswar Gude, Mississippi State University
Ivan A. Guerrero
Tracy Gugel, Infinite Hydrogen, Inc.
Raghubir Gupta, Susteon, Inc.
Shalabh Gupta, Ames Laboratory
Vijay Gupta, RTI International
Prasad Gupte, U.S. Department of Energy
Omar Gutierrez Arenas, Amazon
Sharon Gutierrez, Riverside Public Utilities
Christina Gyenge, Agora Energy Technologies
Joel Haber, California Institute of Technology
Alexandra Hackbarth, American Security Project
Karla Hagan, British Embassy
Wilson Hago, Hago Energetics
Charles Hakkarinen, Electric Power Research Institute (retired)
Mitch Halickman, CIBC
Amy Halloran, Sandia National Laboratories
Yu Han, University of Florida
Cynthia Handler, Natural Resources Canada
Charles Hanley, Sandia National Laboratories
Richard Hanley, Connecticut DOT
Dias Haralambopoulos, University of the Aegean
Colin Harmer, Iowa State University
Ivana Harrington, HarringtonMitova
Chelsea Haughn, Booz Allen Hamilton
Chuck Hawkins, Retired Consultant
Lianna Hedrick
Patrick Heimbach, University of Texas, Austin
Roderick Henderson, West Monroe
Douglas Hengel, Johns Hopkins SAIS
John Hepokoski, West Monroe Partners
Will Hersey, Pecos Wind Power
Robert Hershey, Robert L. Hershey, P.E.
Terry Heuring, IDA
Joseph Hezir, Energy Futures Initiative, Inc.
Dustin Hickman, Ames Laboratory
Joel Hicks, George Mason University
Aimee Higby, Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission
Angela Higginson, Student
Peter Hill, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Evan Hillawi, Nissan
Michael Hilliard, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Fred Hintermister, Protect Our Power
Thomas Hirasuna
Te-Hwei Ho, THO and Associates
Melissa Hochmuth, M.J. Bradley & Associates
Mary Hogue, SFTF
Nan Holda, Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Anton Holland, NIVA, Inc.
Kathryn Holmes, ASME
Elgie Holstein, Environmental Defense Fund
Matt Hopkins, SOAS University of London
Geoff Horsfield, AJW, Inc.
Kat Horvath, Duke University
Zubaer Hossain, University of Delaware
Jason Houck, Form Energy
William Houf, Texas A&M University, Kingsville
Danielle House, VWGoA
Eric Hsieh, U.S. Department of Energy
Shi-Ling Hsu, Florida State University College of Law
Hao Huang, Illinois Institute of Technology
Kevin Huang, University of South Carolina
Marianelly Del Pilar Hernández Huaripata, I.E. No. 00969
Mary Hubbard, U.S. Department of Energy
Brock Hudnut, University of Southern California
Alyse Huffman, House Science, Space, and Technology Committee
David Hume, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Samuel Humphries, American Security Project
Lynne Huskinson, Huskinson for House
Abidemi Ilori, University of Uyo
Kathryn Jackson, AAAS STPF
Nancy Jacobson, Citizens’ Climate Lobby
Suwalal Jangu, Mizoram University
Kat Janowicz, 3COTECH, Inc.
Sarthak Jariwala, University of Washington
Kathy Jaw, CARB
Matthew Jenkins, FuelActive Technology
Melissa Johanson, Dmg Events
Lars Johansson, E8
Cheri Johnson, Virginia Tech
Nathan Johnson, Arizona State University
Timothy Johnson, Corning, Inc.
Peter Johnston, Environment and Climate Change Canada
Ayaka Jones, U.S. Department of Energy
Linda Jones, Western New England University
Shawn Jones, Center for Sustainable Energy
Kris L. Jorgensen
Nisarg Joshi, University of Washington
Konstantinos Kakosimos, Texas A&M University, Qatar
Sharan Kalwani, IEEE
Ajinkya Kamat, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Christine Kane, WEC Energy Group
Eunie Kang, SCV Water Agency
Sudeep Kanungo, University of Utah
Kishor Kapale, Western Illinois University
Bandana Kar, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Daniel Karpf, C.E. Century Enterprises
Barbara Kates-Garnick, Fletcher School, Tufts University
Arthur Katz, OLLI-AU
Moni Kaur
Richard Kauzlarich, Schar School of Policy and Government, George Mason University
Farzan Kazemifar, San Jose State University
Charmine K-C, CKC Management
David Keavney, U.S. Department of State
Eli Keene, Clifford Chance U.S. LLP
Miriam Keith, Kayleb Consulting, LLC
Henry Kelly, Boston University
Robert Keohane, Princeton University
Marshall Kern, Bowman Centre for Sustainable Energy
Reiko Kerr, Los Angeles Department of Water and Power
Kevin Keys, Rutgers Energy Institute
Malik Khalil, USPCAS-E
Javad Khazaei, Pennsylvania State University
K.S. Kim, Sungkyunkwan University
Yeong Jae Kim, RFF-CMCC European Institute on Economics and the Environment
Michael King, Colorado Department of Transportation
Patrick Kinney, Boston University
Noah Kittner, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
Levente Klein, IBM
Michael Knotek, EFI
Sergey Kolesnikov, University of Cambridge
Song Kong, Iowa State University
Manjula Koralegedara, McPherson College
Kelley Korinek, University of Wisconsin, Madison, Sustainable Systems Engineering
Evdokiya Kostadinova, Baylor University, CASPER
Borislava Kostova, ExxonMobil
Jan Kozłowski, Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
Martha Krebs, Science Strategies
Ushma Kripani, Argonne
Joe Krok, Rolls-Royce
Katherine Kulik, CELI
Atsushi Kurosawa, IAE
Sarah Ladislaw, CSIS
Alberto Lamadrid, Lehigh University
David LaMont, Gas Technology Institute
Virginie Landre, Consultant
Maureen Langlois, Ohio State University
Amanda Lapham, PennEnvironment
Ronal Larson, Larson Consulting
Mary Lasky, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Gary Latshaw, securethefuture2100.org
Ashley Lawson, Congressional Research Service
Silvia Leahu-Aluas, Open Source Circular Economy
Margo Leight, CIRNAC Federal Government of Canada
Carl Leighty, AJW
Jessica Lenard, BakerHostetler
Jésus León, Secretaría de Desarrollo Económico Sustentable del Guanajuato
Raymond Levey, EGI
Joanna Lewis, Georgetown University
Sonya Lewis-Cheatham, VADEQ
Jack Lewnard, ARPA-E
Li Mei Li, HRA
Nichole Liebov, Incoming AAAS STPF Fellow
Chuck Lieder, Corp Staffing—Shell
Tim Lieuwen, Georgia Institute of Technology
Yu-Ming Lin, Industrial Technology Research Institute
Simone Linares, IPÊ
Jeffrey Lindquist, Applied Numerics
Cary Lindsey, University of Nevada, Reno
Adrienne Little
Jingbo Liu, Texas A&M University, Kingsville
Mingxi Liu, University of Utah
Luis Loaiza, LUV
Lynn Loo, Andlinger Center for Energy and the Environment, Princeton University
Garrick Louis, University of Virginia
Wison Luangdilok, H2Technology, LLC
Felicia Lucci, DOE/AMO
Jeff Luse, C3 Solutions
Max Lyubovsky, DOE
Rachel MacIntosh, Cleantech Open Northeast
Stan Mack, Johnson Matthey SEC LLC
Sasha Mackler, BPC
Ryan Macpherson, Autodesk
Arlen Madathian, Amian Design and Manufacturing
Dustin Maghamfar, Energy & Commerce Committee
Vinod Mahendroo, Band of Angels
Nick Mailloux, University of Wisconsin, Madison
Arun Majumdar, Stanford University
Nicole Makela, Advanced Power
Alexander Maki, U.S. Department of Energy
Abhishek Malhotra, ETH Zurich
Zachariah Mandera, Oregon Department of Environmental Quality
Sudhagar Mani, University of Georgia
Reinhold Mann, University of Tennessee, Chattanooga
Shayla Manning, DTE Energy
Henry Manville, National Gallery of Art
John Manville, Cisco
Emily Marchetti, Redhorse Corp.
Benjamin Margolis, MEIA
Angela Cristina Albarello Marins, UFRGS and UERGS
Robert Marlay, U.S. Department of Energy
Jeffrey Marqusee, NREL
Marian Marshall, Grayling
Jim Martin-Schramm, Luther College
George Masinda, Michigan DOT
Peter Matlock, University of Hawaii, Hilo
Richard Matzner, University of Texas
Jennifer Mauel, Uvic
George Mavko, EnZinc
Mary Maxon, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Sarah Maxted, Maxted, LLC
John Mayernik, National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Julianne McCallum, Nuclear Energy Institute
David McCollum, Electric Power Research Institute
Charles McElroy, StatDiagnostics
Scott McKee, U.S. House Committee on Appropriations
Jeff McMahon, Forbes
Nicholas McMurray, ClearPath
Madeleine McPherson, University of Victoria
Mark McVay, Stanford
Mohsen Mehran, Rubicon Engineering Corporation
Richard Meininger, Federal Highway Administration
Elizabeth Melenbrink, U.S. Department of State
Celia Mendive, GAO
Pinar Menguc, Özye in University
Akanksha Menon, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Karen Mensinger, 350 West Sound Climate Action
Danilo Mero, Mindanao State University Philippines
Stephen Merrill, Duke University Emeritus
Howard Meyer, Gas Technology Institute
Javier Meza, IID
Evan Michelson, Alfred P. Sloan Foundation
David Miller, NETL
Jeremiah Miller, U.S. Department of Energy
Robin Millican, Gates Ventures
Yohan Min, University of Washington
Raul Miranda, U.S. Department of Energy
Siddharth Misra, Texas A&M University
Paul Mobley, RTI International
Lebohang Mohasoa, Lesotho Electricity Company
Jorge Morales Guerrero, Arizona State University
Dale Morin, UPS
Gary Morishima, QMC
Benjamin Moskowitz, Lehigh University
Myra Moss, Ohio State University
Mark Mozur, SP Global
Abdishakur Mohamed Muhumed
Vilas Mujumdar
Gourav Mukherjee, POSOCO
Prashanth Mundkur
Pulakesh Mukherjee, Imperative Ventures
Julia Mundo Hernandez, Benemerita Universidad Autonoma de Puebla
Ron Munson, Cogentiv Solutions, LLC
Susanna Murley, U.S. DOE Solar Energy Technologies Office
Kazue Muroi, Washington CORE
Colin Murphy, University of California, Davis, Policy Institute for Energy, Environment & the Economy
Cherry Murray, University of Arizona, Harvard University, retired
Sarhan Musa, Prairie View A&M University
Richard Myers, Energy Analysis and Strategy Group
Neeharika Naik-Dhungel, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Liz Najman
Oliver Nakano-Baker, University of Washington
Venkatesh Narayanamurti, Harvard University
Junior Nasah, University of North Dakota
Gustavo Neira, National University of Colombia
Jillian Neuberger, WRI
Shamirr Newalani, Eskom
Caitriona Ni Riain, Dar
Frank Niepold, NOAA
Sheena Posey Norris, National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine
Elizabeth Nyman, Texas A&M University
Michael Obeiter, Audubon
Eric Oberhart, CPCS Transcom
Bill Ocean, BlueOceanBill Systems Consulting and Applications
Battulga Odgerel, ITIF
Miho Ohsawa, Independent
Kowan O’Keefe, University of Maryland
Maria Olczak, Florence School of Regulation
Manny Oliver, U.S. Department of Energy
Showa Omabegho, Independent Researcher
Patrick O’Mahony, UK Power Networks
Richard ONeill, ARPA-E
Tom ONeill, Center for Sustainable Energy
Justin Ong, ClearPath
Glenn Orveillon, European Commission
T.J. Osborne, Third Way
Shawn Ou, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Jeff Overton, Environmental and Energy Study Institute
Zubeyde Oysul, SAFE
Tom Pacheco, Colorado Department of Transportation
Joe Palca, NPR
Colton Pankhurst, Natural Resources Canada
David Paolella, Clean Energy Transition Institute
Valentini Pappa, Texas A&M Energy Institute
Max Parness, Toyota
Jerry Patchell, Division of Social Science, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Nirav Patel, Cornell University
Mark Peak, Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems
Roque Pedace, Universidad de Buenos Aires
Ashley Pennington, Naval Research Laboratory
Julia Perbohner, Northern Colorado Clean Cities
Michael Perez, GreenPower Motor Company, Inc.
Blas Pérez Henríquez, Stanford University
Marco Giovanni Persico, IUSS Pavia
Gail Phillips, Cornell University
Gautam Pillay, University of Cincinnati
Guillermo Pincay, Universidad de Guayaquil
Sharmini Pitter, NOAA Center for Coastal and Marine Ecosystems, Florida A&M University
Kara Podkaminer, U.S. Department of Energy
Michael Pomfret, University of Washington
Catherine Pomposi, AAAS
Mike Porcelli, Bronx Community College
Mildred Portela, Geneseo
Arati Prabhakar, Actuate
Pradip Pradip, Retired
Dawn Presler, Snohomish County PUD
Jason Price, West Monroe Partners
Shelley Pridgen, TxDOT
Frank Princiotta, Research Director, USEPA (Retired)
Sarah Pristash, University of Washington
Timothy Prost, Ames Laboratory
Tanya Prozorov, Ames Lab
Evgenia Pystina, Gazprom VNIIGAZ
Max Pyziur, EPRINC—Energy Policy Research Foundation
Eileen Quigley, Clean Energy Transition Institute
Emily Rabe, University of Washington
Ajo Rabemiarisoa, DNREC
David Rabinowitz
Harshan Radhakrishnan, Engineers and Geoscientists BC
Mileva Radonjic, Ohio State University
Shayla Ragimov, Climate Leadership Council
Lajpat Rai, IIT Delhi
Varun Rai, UT Energy Institute
Bharathi Ramachandran, LSBU
Rossandro Ramos, Finep
Parthib Rao, Rice University
Elizabeth Rasmussen, University of Washington
Jalal Rastegary, NMSU
Abigail Regitsky, U.S. House
Zhe Ren, FeNix Magnetics
Manoj Rengarajan
Saul Reyes, No Company
Boris Ricks, CSUN
Ed Rightor, ACEEE
Todd Ringler, Office of Ben Ray Luján
Rod Rinholm, GTI
Emily Rinko, Iowa State University
Jessy Rivest, Xerox PARC
Wrenna Robertson, Natural Resources Canada
Brody Robinmeyer, CPL
Leonard Rodberg, Community Studies of New York, Inc.
Robert Rodrigues, SigmaPoint Technologies, Inc.
Alejandro Rodriguez, Thececn
Gerardo Rodriguez, Ingenieria Ambiental Cahel
David Rogers, Spry Holdings
Santiago Rojas-Carbonell, W7Energy, LLC
Robert Root, CPMC
Pedro Rosa, PTR Consulting
Claudette Rosado-Reyes, AAAS
Christina Ross, Electric Power Research Institute
Jacqueline Roueche, API
Lee Roussel, Retired
Robert Rozansky, Information Technology and Innovation Foundation
Rath Ruangchotevit, ERTC
Jamie Russell, Appalachian Energy Center
Philip Russell, NASA (Retired)
Thomas Russell, U.S. Department of Energy
Andrew Russo, State of Illinois Environmental Protection Agency
Jason Ryan, BP
Nicole Ryan, University of Michigan
Rahil Saeedi, CPCS
Mohammadali Saffari, University of Victoria
Joe Sagues, North Carolina State University
Jeff Sammons, Texas A&M Energy Institute
Juan Manuel Sánchez, Jubilado de la Facultad de Ingeniería (UBA)
Lisa Sanders, University of Toronto
Dave Santen, NW Natural
Virginia Sapkota, Gunda Corporation
Joel Sarapas, U.S. Department of State
Joshua Sarnoff, DePaul University
Georges Sassine, Techstars
Maxine Savitz, Honeywell (Retired)
Charles Scaife, U.S. Department of Energy
Robert Schmitt, San Diego CCL
Ann Scholz, NHDOT
Andrew Schwartz, U.S. Department of Energy
Laura Schwartz, ITTA, Inc.
Marigold Schwartz
Tom Schwerdt, TxDOT
Celina Scott-Buechler, Cornell University
Matthew Seabaugh, Nexceris, LLC
Madeleine Seatle, University of Victoria
Nicole Segal, FERC
Sanjaya Senadheera, Texas Tech University
Ronaldo Seroa da Motta, State University of Rio de Janeiro
Nimit Shah, Orchard Material Technology
Tarak Shah
Rui Shan, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Smriti Sharma, KeyLogic Systems, Inc.
Edmond Sharpe, Tmp SpA
Charlie Sharpless, Princeton University
Ira Shavel, Ira Shavel Consulting, LLC
Carolyn Shaw, Actuate
Daniel Shawhan, Resources for the Future
Natalie Shelby-James, COSIA
Katherine Sheriff, Hogan Lovells
Aaron Shiffrin, U.S. Government Accountability Office
Jhih-Shyang Shih, Resources for the Future
Josh Shiode, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Zahra Shivji, CSIS
Casey Shpall, Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Gyami Shrestha, UCAR
Avi Shultz, U.S. Department of Energy
Catherine Sidamon-Eristoff, C-Change Conversations
Dennis Silverman, University of California, Irvine
Joseph Silverman (Retired)
James Sime, Consultant
Michael Simon, C.A.I.
Cole Simons, ClearPath
Phillip Singerman, National Academy for Public Administration
Surinder Singh, NICE America Research
Subhash Singhal, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Ramteen Sioshansi, Ohio State University
Paul Skalny, Fortress 17, LLC
Richard Skrinde, Skrinde Associates, LLC
Brian Smith, Tower Semiconductors
Carol Smith, Isuzu Technical Center of America
Michael Smith, Adaptation Research
Emily Smith, U.S. Department of Energy
Patrick Snouffer, Bechtel
Seth Snyder, Idaho National Laboratory
John Soderbaum, ACIL Allen
Maire Sogabe, Consultant
Xubin Song, Weichai Power
Cristián Rossi Sosa, Universidad del Valle de Guatemala
Ali Can Soyuslu, Middle East Technical University
Manfred Spaeth, Independent Governance Analyst
Joe Spease, WindSoHy
Heather Spence, Water Power Technologies Office, U.S. Department of Energy
Paul Spitsen, EERE
Rengaswami Srinivasan, Boomi Environmental, LLC
Gail Staba, National Academy of Sciences
Scott Staniewicz, University of Texas, Austin
Lauren Stanislaw, University of Victoria
Tom Stanton, National Regulatory Research Institute
Addison Stark, Bipartisan Policy Center
Anna Stefanopoulou, University of Michigan
Debbie Stempf, Paisano Physical Therapy
Lindsay Steves, Bipartisan Policy Center
Cara Stitzlein, CSIRO
Erik Stokes, California Energy Commission
Bret Strogen, U.S. Army
Richard Stuebi, Future Energy Advisors
Patricia Sullivan, New Mexico State University
Patrick Sullivan, University of Madison, Wisconsin
Suresh Sunderrajan, Argonne National Laboratory
Subbarao Surampudi, NASA-JPL
Kavita Surana, Center for Global Sustainability, School of Public Policy
Philip Sussler, NWESA
Jessica Sweeney, CF Technologies, Inc.
Stacy Swider, University of Massachusetts, Lowell, Research Institute
Derek Sylvan, Institute for Policy Integrity
Martha Symko-Davies, National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Nicole Systrom, Sutro Energy Group
Francisco Szekely, International Institute for Management Development
Kathleen Tacina, NASA
Whitney Tallarico, NavalX
Sam Tedesco, Trident Global Technologies
Linnette Teo, University of Washington
Preethy Thangaraj, Rutgers University
Mark Theobald, GM Powertrain (Retired)
Ron Thomasson, Sustainable Development Group, LLC
Brian Thompson
Roy Thompson, MET
Robert Thresher, National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Mary Toler, Battelle
Brian Toll, Maryland Energy Innovation Accelerator
Chris Tomassi, ClearPath
Olivia Torbert, NAS BCST
Mario Aigner Torres, Consulting
Sarah Townsend, GTI
Thomas L. Travis, Retired
Jacob Tsao, San Jose State University
Jeff Tsao, Sandia National Laboratories
Theo Tsotsis, University of Southern California
Douglas Tucker, Department of the Air Force
Greg Turner
Naeem Turner-Bandele, Carnegie Mellon University
Lejla Uzicanin, Consultant
Rajesh Vaish, Sustainable Technologies
Parth Vaishnav, Carnegie Mellon University
Zachary Valdez, SHPE
Randy Vander Wal, Pennsylvania State University
Menka Vansant, BSI
Carlos A. Vargas, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogota
Diego Vázquez, UPRM
Navni Verma, Ohio State University
Wim Vermaas, Arizona State University
James Vickers, U.S. Department of Energy
Rose Vieland, VentureWell
Rukmani Vijayaraghavan, U.S. Department of Energy
Heather Visser, Busmetrix
Martin Voelker, Colorado Renewable Energy Society
Feri W., NGC
Tim Wackenreuter, Lighter, Inc.
John Wagner, Idaho National Laboratory
John Wall, Cummins, Inc. (Retired)
Kathleen Walsh, U.S. Naval War College
Abigail Abrash Walton, Antioch University New England
Chen Wang, Virginia Tech
Frances Wang, ClimateWorks
Roger Wang, Rutgers University, New Brunswick
Manus Ward, KAUST
Jeff Watt, Nissan North America
James Weigand, USDI Bureau of Land Management
Michael Weinold, University of Cambridge
Robert Weisenmiller, Robert Weisenmiller, LLC
Venus Welch-White, USDA
Brittany Westlake, Electric Power Research Institute
Timothy White, University of Maryland (Student)
John Whitehouse, GTI
Steven Whittaker, Illinois State Geological Survey
Douglas Wicks, U.S. Department of Energy
Brock Wierck, Ishvara Nonprofit
Marie-Lianne Williams, PTAC
Sherilyn Williams-Stroud, Illinois State Geological Survey
Mason Willrich
James Wilson, SC&A, Inc.
Jay Wilson
Cyndy Wilson, U.S. Department of Energy
Barbara Winkler, Appian Rentals
Ryan Wiser, LBNL
Christian Wisniewski, Delaware DNREC
Tim Wojan, National Science Foundation
Morey Wolfson, MW Energy Solutions
Jetta Wong, JLW Advising
Tamae Maeda Wong, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Michael Woodman, Maryland Department of the Environment
Eric Worrell, ErgoEnergy
Kai Xiao, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Robert Xu, University of Victoria
Yangyang Xu, TAMU
Hector Yakubu, University of North Dakota
Jenny Yang, University of California, Irvine
Zongxi Yang, Development and Research Center, China Geological Survey
Ely Yao, 4E Institute
He Yao, Henan University
Yongxin Yao, Ames Laboratory
Rabiou Inoussa Yari, Center for Diplomatic and Strategic Studies (Paris)
Eugene Yeh, Kainan University
Leslie Young
Robert Youngberg, SDI
Meng Yue, BNL
Davoud Zamani, ALD Technical Solutions
Craig Zamuda, U.S. Department of Energy
Nashon Zawadi, CITA
Liang Zeng, University of Texas, Rio Grande Valley
Audrey Zenner, California Council on Science and Technology
Junpeng Zhan, BNL
Chuan Zhang, Princeton University
Fang Zhang
Guohui Zhang, University of Hawaii
Kathy Zhang, Columbia University
Quanlin Zhou, LBNL
Xiao-Dong Zhou, Academic
Dan Zilnik, Afara
Krist Zimmerman, Marstel-Day, LLC
Giovanni Zirilli, Student
Anton Zitz, Social Entrepreneur
Beth Zonis, Cleantech Open Northeast
Steven Zornetzer, Secure the Future 2100